Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8004,847
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4694,641
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4694,642
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7874,839
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0025,594
AzulArgentina 9,1825,706
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9609,918
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66910,980
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6959,753
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7889,811
AmberleyAustralia 14,3898,941
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8316,109
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0736,259
AimoresBrazil 8,3325,177
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8364,869
AltamiraBrazil 6,1553,825
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2683,895
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4785,268
ApodiBrazil 7,3034,538
AracajuBrazil 7,8144,856
AracuaiBrazil 8,0324,991
AragarcasBrazil 7,3784,585
AraxaBrazil 8,0094,977
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5934,718
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7921,735
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7501,709
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0302,504
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6161,626
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6192,870
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 951591
Atikokan, OnCanada 833518
AbecheChad 10,4636,502
AntofagastaChile 7,4694,642
AricaChile 6,9234,302
AltaiChina 10,0536,247
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6672,900
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6102,865
AraucaColombia 4,2092,616
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9311,821
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0481,894
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0461,893
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6996,027
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9676,194
AswanEgypt 10,4926,520
AsyutEgypt 10,1146,285
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1431,953
AsmaraEritrea 11,6437,235
AssabEritrea 12,0887,512
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1817,569
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5114,667
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7564,820
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,68711,612
AccraGhana 9,3935,837
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6645,384
AthensGreece 8,7555,440
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7785,455
AasiaatGreenland 3,6202,249
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0542,519
AputiteqGreenland 4,3412,697
AkureyriIceland 4,9423,071
AgraIndia 12,2107,587
AhmedabadIndia 12,5277,784
AkolaIndia 12,8938,012
AllahabadIndia 12,4617,744
AmritsarIndia 11,6607,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4798,997
AbadanIran 10,8126,719
ArakIran 10,5336,546
AlbengaItaly 7,3274,553
AlgheroItaly 7,5634,700
AmendolaItaly 7,9874,963
AnconaItaly 7,7014,786
ArezzoItaly 7,6064,726
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1075,659
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1555,689
AbashiriJapan 9,1575,690
AburatsuJapan 10,9266,790
AikawaJapan 9,9926,209
AjiroJapan 10,2306,357
AkitaJapan 9,7476,057
AkuneJapan 10,9356,795
AomoriJapan 9,6145,974
AsahikawaJapan 9,2705,761
AsosanJapan 10,8136,720
AmmanJordan 9,9976,212
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4386,487
AinaziLatvia 7,2824,525
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7989,196
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0089,326
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0919,378
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7349,156
AtarMauritania 7,2604,512
AgalegaMauritius 15,0939,379
AcapulcoMexico 3,0101,870
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1456,304
AltaiMongolia 10,2026,339
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1696,319
AgadirMorocco 6,8994,287
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6554,135
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0288,717
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5568,424
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1858,193
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,514
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1788,189
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3672,092
AgadezNiger 9,2215,730
AsuncionParaguay 8,0745,017
ArequipaPeru 6,6734,147
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6777,878
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6135,352
AradRomania 7,9864,963
AjanRussia 8,2765,143
AldanRussia 8,4405,245
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9445,558
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5745,328
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6325,364
AnadyrRussia 6,0903,784
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3674,578
ArmavirRussia 9,1125,663
AstrakhanRussia 9,2895,772
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5406,550
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2373,876
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9594,324
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0944,408
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0524,382
Abu HamedSudan 10,9026,774
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5347,167
AqiqSudan 11,3377,045
ArbaatSudan 11,1186,909
AromaSudan 11,4107,090
AtbaraSudan 11,1026,899
Abu KamalSyria 10,0576,249
AleppoSyria 9,6986,026
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7588,549
AtakpameTogo 9,3535,812
AdanaTurkey 9,5235,918
AfyonTurkey 9,1035,657
AnkaraTurkey 9,1355,676
AntalyaTurkey 9,2725,762
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5026,526
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9773,714
AberporthUk 6,0623,767
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0823,779
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8185,480
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6375,367
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6987,269
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6907,264
ArtigasUruguay 8,6425,370
Aberdeen, MsUsa 872542
Aberdeen, SdUsa 950590
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8971,800
Abilene, TxUsa 1,482921
Ada, MnUsa 935581
Adrian, MiUsa 311194
Aiken, ScUsa 1,001622
Akron, OhUsa 536333
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6221,008
Albany, GaUsa 1,138707
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,152716
Albert Lea, MnUsa 504313
Albion, NeUsa 848527
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8021,120
Aledo, IlUsa 285177
Alexandria, SdUsa 870541
Algona, IaUsa 531330
Alice, TxUsa 1,7921,114
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,037644
Alliance, NeUsa 1,244773
Alma, MiUsa 263164
Alpena, MichiganUsa 497309
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9051,184
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,414878
Amherst, MaUsa 1,220758
Amite, LaUsa 1,254779
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5932,854
Anderson, InUsa 247153
Anderson, ScUsa 860534
Angelica, NyUsa 807502
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 311194
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4822,164
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,362846
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 838521
Ashland, WiUsa 635395
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9071,806
Atchison, KsUsa 669416
Athens, GaUsa 954593
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 951591
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,141709
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9624,327
Auburn, NeUsa 721448
Augusta, GaUsa 1,065662
Augusta, MtUsa 2,0031,245
Aurora, IlUsa 3220
Austin, TxUsa 1,557967
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1676,318
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6236,601
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0162,496
AdenYemen 12,2567,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -