Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1416,923
BustAfghanistan 11,3757,069
BatnaAlgeria 7,7544,819
BecharAlgeria 7,3994,598
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6004,723
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4964,658
BiskraAlgeria 7,7774,832
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3135,166
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8647,372
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0067,461
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0087,462
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0477,486
ByrdAntarctica 13,6898,507
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3205,791
BarilocheArgentina 9,3725,824
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0015,593
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0899,376
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3408,911
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13010,023
BrestBelarus 7,6714,767
BrusselsBelgium 6,6784,150
Belize CityBelize 2,6971,676
BeninBenin 9,5495,934
BohiconBenin 9,4625,880
BermudaBermuda 2,2891,422
BageBrazil 8,8315,487
BambuiBrazil 8,1025,034
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3415,183
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3464,565
BarcelosBrazil 5,3713,338
BarraBrazil 7,4344,619
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7924,221
BarreirasBrazil 7,4204,611
BelémBrazil 6,2203,865
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2095,101
BelterraBrazil 5,9443,693
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1934,470
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7205,419
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6194,734
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5944,719
BrevesBrazil 6,1163,800
BurgasBulgaria 8,6225,358
BurundiBurundi 12,4727,750
BatouriCameroon 10,6726,632
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,499932
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7331,698
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5601,591
Banff, AbCanada 2,3531,462
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 879546
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6721,660
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1431,332
Bissett, MbCanada 1,194742
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6281,633
Bonavista, NfCanada 955594
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4042,115
Brandon, MbCanada 1,305811
Broadview, SkCanada 1,485923
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2051,992
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2031,990
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1541,960
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1141,935
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2492,019
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0136,844
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8926,769
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8806,140
BeijingChina 10,6116,594
BarranquillaColombia 3,6612,275
Benito SalasColombia 4,4912,791
BogotáColombia 4,3392,696
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5074,665
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6597,245
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5547,180
BaniDominican Republic 3,0921,922
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0611,902
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0821,915
BahariyaEgypt 9,8686,132
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9486,182
BiarritzFrance 6,7154,173
BordeauxFrance 6,6954,160
BrestFrance 6,2523,885
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2105,723
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2095,722
BitamGabon 10,6166,597
BanjulGambia 7,4614,637
BerlinGermany 7,0964,409
BrockenGermany 6,9874,342
BokeGuinea 7,7894,840
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6584,759
BudapestHungary 7,7564,820
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7714,829
BangaloreIndia 13,7448,541
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3558,299
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0868,132
BikanerIndia 12,0157,466
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8799,246
BabolsarIran 10,4046,465
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5037,148
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1926,333
Bandar LengehIran 11,5017,147
BirjandIran 11,0536,869
BushehrIran 11,0736,881
BaghdadIraq 10,3396,425
BasraIraq 10,7706,692
BelmulletIreland 5,6403,504
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8163,614
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0825,023
BergamoItaly 7,3234,550
BolognaItaly 7,4994,660
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3724,581
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1395,058
BrindisiItaly 8,1935,091
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9965,590
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8305,487
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0086,219
BeirutLebanon 9,8086,095
BenghaziLibya 8,9935,589
BirzaiLithuania 7,4224,612
BitolaMacedonia 8,3755,204
BlantyreMalawi 13,8578,611
BvumbweMalawi 13,8828,627
BintuluMalaysia 14,5909,067
BamakoMali 8,2305,114
Bko-SMali 8,2435,122
BougounMali 8,3605,195
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0644,390
BaitagMongolia 10,2416,364
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8466,118
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8396,114
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9616,190
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0816,265
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2046,341
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8666,131
BulganMongolia 9,8826,141
BhamawMyanmar 12,6537,863
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,709
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3398,289
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3342,072
BilmaNiger 9,4805,891
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2355,738
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0333,749
BergenNorway 6,2233,867
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2253,868
BjornoyaNorway 6,0283,746
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2663,894
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2773,901
BadinPakistan 12,2497,612
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8047,335
BalakotPakistan 11,3297,040
BarkhanPakistan 11,7187,281
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7372,322
BascoPhilippines 12,4507,736
BialystokPoland 7,5724,705
BejaPortugal 6,5714,084
BragancaPortugal 6,4424,003
BistritaRomania 8,0915,028
BucharestRomania 8,3835,209
BajkitRussia 8,5065,286
BarabinskRussia 9,1345,676
BarnaulRussia 9,3955,838
BerezovoRussia 8,0194,983
BiserRussia 8,4435,247
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2205,729
BogdarinRussia 9,1255,670
BogucanyRussia 8,8675,510
BomnakRussia 8,7365,429
BorRussia 8,5205,294
BorzjaRussia 9,4975,901
BratskRussia 9,0745,639
BelgradeSerbia 8,0394,996
BoSierra Leone 8,2595,132
BontheSierra Leone 8,2295,114
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6024,724
BerberaSomalia 12,4737,751
BusanSouth Korea 10,6806,637
BadajozSpain 6,5994,101
BarcelonaSpain 7,0954,409
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6334,122
BabanusaSudan 11,1906,954
BaselSwitzerland 7,0704,394
BernSwitzerland 7,1054,415
BangkokThailand 13,7848,566
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7628,552
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4158,336
BizerteTunisia 7,8974,907
BalikesirTurkey 8,8805,518
BursaTurkey 8,9005,531
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6766,634
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7873,596
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8523,637
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8513,636
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2223,866
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2993,914
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4033,979
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7931,736
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,555966
Baltimore, MdUsa 980609
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9173,055
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9173,055
Batesville, MsUsa 888552
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,296806
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,030640
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 720448
Bedford, MaUsa 1,385860
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7411,082
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 353219
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9331,822
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2323,252
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,304811
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6792,908
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3872,726
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 282175
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7221,070
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 973605
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 918570
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6551,650
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,173729
Blacksburg, VaUsa 807502
Blackville, ScUsa 1,096681
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8201,752
Blakely, GaUsa 1,224761
Block Island, RiUsa 1,227763
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3241,444
Booneville, MsUsa 796494
Boonton, NjUsa 1,117694
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,379857
Bowler, WiUsa 372231
Bowling Green, KyUsa 553344
Bowling Green, MoUsa 414257
Brenham, TxUsa 1,506936
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,218757
Brinkley, ArUsa 823512
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 750466
Brockport W, NyUsa 819509
Brodhead, WiUsa 163101
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,025637
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,106687
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9741,227
Brunswick, MoUsa 542337
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4231,506
Buckhannon, WvUsa 708440
Bucyrus, OhUsa 413257
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 753468
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,268788
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 787489
Burlington, IowaUsa 303188
Burlington, VtUsa 1,220758
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5511,585
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7666,690
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1802,597
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9602,461
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6368,474
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -