Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1986,959
ChlefAlgeria 7,3634,575
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7394,809
CeresArgentina 8,3975,218
ChamicalArgentina 8,3195,170
ChepesArgentina 8,4145,229
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9426,178
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6795,393
CórdobaArgentina 8,4785,269
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4885,275
CorrientesArgentina 8,2555,130
CairnsAustralia 14,2518,856
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1019,384
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29310,746
CedunaAustralia 16,21910,079
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8499,228
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9459,287
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1809,433
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2408,849
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5139,018
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40410,194
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8848,006
CharnocksBarbados 4,2012,610
CotonouBenin 9,5495,934
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4565,254
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6005,344
CabroboBrazil 7,4504,629
CaceresBrazil 7,1344,433
CaetiteBrazil 7,7394,809
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5724,705
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7144,794
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1765,080
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3835,209
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2464,502
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1135,042
CaparaoBrazil 8,3815,208
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7854,838
CaratingaBrazil 8,2985,156
CaravelasBrazil 8,2815,146
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6724,767
CarolinaBrazil 6,8244,241
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3585,194
CataguasesBrazil 8,4145,229
CatalaoBrazil 7,8224,861
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0535,005
CaxiasBrazil 6,8594,262
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7365,428
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4704,642
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4005,220
ChapecoBrazil 8,4705,263
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8014,226
CipoBrazil 7,7314,804
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8024,227
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1535,066
CordeiroBrazil 8,4935,278
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5564,696
CorumbaBrazil 7,4494,629
CoximBrazil 7,5124,668
CrateusBrazil 7,0654,390
CuiabaBrazil 7,1544,446
CuritibaBrazil 8,4555,254
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2481,397
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2031,990
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0081,869
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1991,988
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2151,998
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4701,535
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7822,350
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2362,011
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4202,125
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6221,629
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4531,525
Chapais, QcCanada 1,335830
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8151,128
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0221,256
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0221,256
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0221,878
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8561,153
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4041,494
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,486923
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1851,358
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9351,203
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6242,252
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3712,095
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1681,347
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 903561
Comox, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5081,558
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1181,316
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3281,446
ChicoChile 9,9536,185
ChillanChile 8,8605,505
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8625,507
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8994,909
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8246,105
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6995,406
ChangchunChina 9,9366,174
ChangduChina 11,8907,388
ChangshaChina 11,9467,423
ChengduChina 11,8667,374
ChongqingChina 11,9547,428
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0512,517
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6674,764
CamagueyCuba 2,4461,520
CasablancaCuba 2,1301,324
ChebCzech Republic 7,1994,474
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8524,258
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9841,854
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0121,872
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0241,879
CanarEcuador 5,0103,113
CairoEgypt 9,8816,140
CaenFrance 6,4694,020
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7394,188
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3993,355
CocobeachGabon 10,5426,551
CologneGermany 6,8254,241
ChiosGreece 8,8765,516
CorfuGreece 8,3945,216
ConakryGuinea 7,9884,964
CatacamasHonduras 2,9941,861
CholutecaHonduras 3,1661,967
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7998,575
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5617,806
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5617,806
ChahbaharIran 11,8797,382
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7223,556
ClonesIreland 5,8113,611
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7363,565
CorkIreland 5,8283,621
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8303,623
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7094,790
CameriItaly 7,2664,515
CampobassoItaly 7,9174,920
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7064,789
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7494,815
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6344,744
Cape MeleItaly 7,3364,559
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0685,013
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2395,120
CerviaItaly 7,5824,711
CiampinoItaly 7,7674,827
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4834,650
Cisa PassItaly 7,4164,608
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7034,787
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4164,608
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3005,158
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2595,132
ChibaJapan 10,1286,294
ChichibuJapan 10,1436,303
ChichijimaJapan 10,7986,710
ChoshiJapan 10,0786,262
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8036,092
ChilekaMalawi 13,8578,611
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6258,467
ChitipaMalawi 13,2778,251
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2071,371
ComitanMexico 2,8701,783
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8677,375
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7856,081
ChoirMongolia 10,0786,262
CasablancaMorocco 6,8514,257
ChindeMozambique 14,1868,815
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7988,574
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9608,675
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5788,438
CondegaNicaragua 3,1631,965
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3518,918
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9406,798
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4526,495
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6116,594
ChhorPakistan 12,1837,571
ChitralPakistan 11,1366,920
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2255,111
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8954,906
CajamarcaPeru 5,5213,431
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4303,374
ChiclayoPeru 5,4603,393
ChimbotePeru 5,7403,567
CuzcoPeru 6,3613,953
CzestochowaPoland 7,5254,676
CoimbraPortugal 6,4093,982
CalafatRomania 8,2455,123
CeahlauRomania 8,1785,082
ClujRomania 8,0675,013
ConstantaRomania 8,5485,312
CraiovaRomania 8,2735,141
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7024,165
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6544,757
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6574,137
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8053,607
Cape UelenRussia 5,4913,412
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0915,649
CaraRussia 8,7755,453
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1975,094
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3383,939
ChitaRussia 9,3895,834
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3795,828
CokurdahRussia 6,7534,197
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6335,364
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6908,507
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0946,272
CaceresSpain 6,6014,102
CadizSpain 6,7764,211
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8074,230
CordobaSpain 6,8074,230
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4578,984
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5338,409
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8838,627
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2468,231
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1058,143
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8198,587
ChumphonThailand 14,1598,798
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7495,437
CorumTurkey 9,1965,714
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5686,567
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8046,714
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1703,834
CernovcyUkraine 8,0715,016
ChernigovUkraine 8,0935,029
CarrascoUruguay 9,1135,663
ColoniaUruguay 9,0125,600
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4542,146
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 546339
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,041647
Camden, ScUsa 1,048651
Canton, NyUsa 1,089677
Cantonnw, SdUsa 771479
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,283797
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6631,034
Carlinville, IlUsa 332206
Casper, WyUsa 1,540957
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8351,762
Chambersburg, PaUsa 872542
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 993617
Charles City, IaUsa 452281
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,209751
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,200746
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 646402
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 940584
Charlottesville, VaUsa 890553
Chaska, MnUsa 580360
Chattanooga, TnUsa 783486
Chazy, NyUsa 1,242772
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,269788
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,044649
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,244773
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,422883
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8671,781
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 487303
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,426886
Cincinnati, KyUsa 401249
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 401249
Circleville, OhUsa 472293
Clarinda, IaUsa 611380
Clark, SdUsa 901560
Clarksdale, MsUsa 911566
Clarksville, TnUsa 536333
Clayton, NmUsa 1,452902
Cleveland, OhioUsa 491305
Clinton, IaUsa 188117
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4363,378
Coldwater, MiUsa 229142
College Park, MdUsa 967601
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,474916
Columbia, MoUsa 502312
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,047651
Columbus, GaUsa 321200
Columbus, InUsa 343213
Columbus, KsUsa 819509
Columbus, OhioUsa 455282
Conception, MoUsa 641398
Concordia, KansasUsa 871541
Conway, ArUsa 840522
Conway, ScUsa 1,156718
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,055655
Corning, ArUsa 702436
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,225761
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7911,113
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,325824
Cortland, NyUsa 953592
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8731,786
Covington, LaUsa 1,216756
Covington, TnUsa 672418
Crete, NeUsa 776482
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6361,017
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0496,245
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0496,245
CaracasVenezuela 4,0302,504
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4312,754
CoroVenezuela 3,8062,365
ChipataZambia 13,5088,394
ChomaZambia 13,2898,258
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9808,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -