Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8005,468
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6034,725
DavisAntarctica 16,91910,514
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1829,434
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0579,356
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,68210,366
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9939,317
DhakaBangladesh 12,7417,917
D’UccleBelgium 6,6784,150
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0705,015
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0244,365
DouradosBrazil 7,8844,899
DoualaCameroon 10,3296,418
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4911,548
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,397868
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7991,740
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4532,146
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4861,545
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,429888
Dryden, OnCanada 975606
DuianChina 11,3127,030
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0555,006
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2517,613
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8941,798
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0241,879
DabaaEgypt 9,6165,975
DakhlaEgypt 10,1086,281
DijonFrance 6,9314,307
DresdenGermany 7,2084,479
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9823,096
DebrecenHungary 7,9044,912
DalatangiIceland 5,1533,202
DaltonganjIndia 12,6467,859
DarbhangaIndia 12,4317,725
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3107,650
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3087,648
DumkaIndia 12,6537,863
DwarkaIndia 12,4947,764
DezfulIran 10,6406,612
DublinIreland 5,9013,667
DecimomannuItaly 7,6964,782
DobbiacoItaly 7,4094,604
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9405,555
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9556,186
DagorettiKenya 12,8938,012
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5294,678
DedzaMalawi 13,7018,514
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4456,491
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6325,985
DaweiMyanmar 13,7718,558
De BiltNetherlands 6,6544,135
De KooyNetherlands 6,5854,092
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5814,089
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2788,251
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7458,541
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0038,702
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4053,980
DalbandinPakistan 11,6537,241
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5457,174
DirPakistan 11,2066,964
DroshPakistan 11,1656,938
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9638,055
DohaQatar 11,4687,126
DorohoiRomania 8,1285,051
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1634,451
DudinkaRussia 7,6424,749
DzardzanRussia 7,4494,629
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3007,022
DakarSenegal 7,2944,533
DaruSierra Leone 8,3325,178
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4578,984
DamazinSudan 11,6327,228
DongolaSudan 10,7386,673
DamascusSyria 9,9036,154
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9026,153
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9356,174
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7676,691
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5278,406
DjerbaTunisia 8,2235,110
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7076,032
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8733,650
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9773,714
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5085,287
DonetskUkraine 8,6845,397
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6507,240
Dahlonega, GaUsa 871541
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 856532
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,277793
Danville, IlUsa 199124
Darlington, ScUsa 1,066663
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4711,536
David City, NeUsa 783486
Dayton, OhUsa 373232
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4521,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,209751
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5681,596
Decatur, IlUsa 224139
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8181,130
Delaware, OhUsa 446277
Delphine, InUsa 10767
Denton, MdUsa 1,041647
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,456905
Des Moines, IowaUsa 491305
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1531,338
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 853530
Detroit, MichiganUsa 368229
Dickson, TnUsa 635395
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0631,282
Dixon, IlUsa 188117
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,135705
Dover, DeUsa 1,041647
Dover, TnUsa 643400
Dublin, TxUsa 1,417881
Dubuque, IaUsa 253157
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 663412
Duquoin, IlUsa 434270
Durham, NhUsa 1,380858
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8174,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -