Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0266,852
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0224,985
HuamboAngola 12,0657,497
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7659,797
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5549,665
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5699,675
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6559,107
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9383,068
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9232,438
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9781,229
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9821,232
Hamilton, OnCanada 659410
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3991,491
Harrow, OnCanada 402250
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8361,762
Hope, BcCanada 2,7321,698
HaikouChina 12,9008,016
HailarChina 9,5435,930
HamiChina 10,6076,591
HetanChina 11,1516,930
HavanaCuba 2,1491,335
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1021,928
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1461,955
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9811,852
HelwanEgypt 9,8976,150
HurguadaEgypt 10,2776,386
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5563,452
HelsinkiFinland 7,1274,429
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1314,432
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6085,349
HamburgGermany 6,8404,251
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8404,250
HannoverGermany 6,8934,283
HelgolandGermany 6,6904,157
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2654,514
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0595,629
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4742,159
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7044,166
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8324,246
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0923,164
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2788,251
HaifaIsrael 9,8676,131
HaboroJapan 9,2465,745
HachijojimaJapan 10,3756,447
HachinoheJapan 9,6055,969
HagiJapan 10,6496,617
HakodateJapan 9,5235,917
HamadaJapan 10,5726,570
HamamatsuJapan 10,3256,416
HikoneJapan 10,3466,429
HimejiJapan 10,4626,501
HiradoJapan 10,8316,731
HirooJapan 9,3585,815
HiroshimaJapan 10,6036,589
HitaJapan 10,7776,697
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8926,769
HunLibya 8,9175,541
HomboriMali 8,5585,318
HomalinMyanmar 12,5997,829
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4838,378
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,478
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7798,562
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1328,782
HororataNew Zealand 13,7608,551
HyderabadPakistan 12,1547,553
HuanucoPeru 5,8633,643
HelPoland 7,2464,503
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1275,672
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3935,215
HatangaRussia 7,3404,561
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5994,722
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5466,553
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7276,666
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6844,775
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5467,796
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5156,534
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0866,268
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5709,054
HalaibSudan 10,8906,767
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4177,094
HudeibaSudan 11,1116,904
HaparandaSweden 6,7164,173
HarnosandSweden 6,6794,151
HamaSyria 9,7676,069
HassakahSyria 9,8606,127
Hua HinThailand 13,9198,649
HakkariTurkey 9,9156,162
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2463,881
HersonUkraine 8,5565,317
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0454,999
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,602995
Hanover, NhUsa 1,304811
Harrisburg, IlUsa 434270
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 931578
Hart, MiUsa 285177
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,246775
Hartington, NeUsa 789490
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,122697
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,258782
Hays, KsUsa 1,001622
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9831,854
Hebron, NeUsa 884549
Helena, MtUsa 1,9971,241
Hemlock, NyUsa 812504
Henderson, NcUsa 1,060659
Hendersonville, NcUsa 905562
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6911,051
Hernando, MsUsa 798496
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,099683
Highmore, SdUsa 976606
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,089677
Hillsboro, IlUsa 327203
Hillsdale, MiUsa 229142
Holly, CoUsa 1,285798
Homer, AkUsa 4,6852,911
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14791
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 547340
Horton, KsUsa 696433
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,258782
Hot Springs, VaUsa 783487
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 380236
Houma, LaUsa 1,381858
Houston, TexasUsa 1,480920
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 583362
Huntsville, AlUsa 798496
Huron, SdUsa 897557
HanoiVietnam 12,8918,011
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9838,689
HarareZimbabwe 13,7008,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -