Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5375,305
In SalahAlgeria 8,0535,004
InnsbruckAustria 7,3204,549
IbiriteBrazil 8,2105,102
IguatuBrazil 7,2634,513
IlheusBrazil 8,0284,989
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6554,136
IndaialBrazil 8,6035,346
IpameriBrazil 7,7664,826
IraiBrazil 8,4495,251
IreceBrazil 7,5354,682
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7394,809
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8053,608
ItaitubaBrazil 6,0453,756
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0765,019
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4435,247
ItapevaBrazil 8,3315,177
ItirucuBrazil 7,8434,874
ItuacuBrazil 7,7994,846
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9324,929
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9042,426
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9741,227
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9762,471
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7381,702
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1722,592
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1634,451
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9874,963
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0716,880
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9341,823
IzobambaEcuador 4,7772,969
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8926,147
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1261,942
IoanninaGreece 8,4445,247
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7112,306
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7932,978
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6467,858
IranshahrIran 11,6877,263
IstranaItaly 7,4724,643
IidaJapan 10,2486,368
IizukaJapan 10,7546,683
IrakoJapan 10,3676,442
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9707,438
IrozakiJapan 10,2846,391
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9637,434
IshinomakiJapan 9,8086,095
IwamizawaJapan 9,3475,808
IzuharaJapan 10,7596,686
IrbidJordan 9,9406,177
IfraneMorocco 7,0484,380
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1588,798
IlorinNigeria 9,5725,948
InchonNorth Korea 10,5376,548
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7353,564
IslamabadPakistan 11,4067,088
IquitosPeru 5,2743,277
IloiloPhilippines 13,4088,332
IasiRomania 8,2575,131
IcaRussia 7,6584,759
IlirnejRussia 6,3483,945
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7105,413
IrkutskRussia 9,4935,899
Ivdel’Russia 8,2615,134
IbizaSpain 7,1974,472
IspartaTurkey 9,1875,709
IstanbulTurkey 8,8375,491
IzmirTurkey 8,9325,550
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9454,937
IzmailUkraine 8,4665,261
Imperial, NeUsa 1,191740
Independence, KsUsa 886550
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,146712
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 260162
Indianola, IaUsa 529328
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 874543
Inverness, FlUsa 1,513940
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 461286
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 469292
Ithaca, NyUsa 931578
IsokaZambia 13,2588,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -