Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2086,965
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4297,102
KhostAfghanistan 11,3557,056
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9756,820
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8447,360
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14510,654
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5414,686
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7476,057
KandiBenin 9,2425,743
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6761,663
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 944586
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 942586
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Kenora, OnCanada 1,027638
Kingston, OnCanada 946588
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2762,657
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3222,064
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2641,407
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,182735
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8426,737
KashiChina 10,8326,731
KunmingChina 12,5107,774
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4247,099
KhargaEgypt 10,2156,348
KosseirEgypt 10,3986,462
KajaaniFinland 6,9534,320
KuopioFinland 7,0534,383
KuusamoFinland 6,8834,277
KarlsruheGermany 7,0314,369
KasselGermany 6,9514,319
KonstanzGermany 7,1624,450
KumasiGhana 9,1925,712
KalamataGreece 8,7225,420
KerkiraGreece 8,3945,216
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8475,498
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5812,225
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7922,978
KankanGuinea 8,2865,149
KindiaGuinea 8,0154,980
KissidougouGuinea 8,2915,152
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7384,187
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5397,792
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5407,793
KeszthelyHungary 7,7084,790
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9583,081
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8527,986
KotaIndia 12,3837,695
KozhikodeIndia 13,8828,627
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3599,544
KermanIran 11,2266,976
KermanshahIran 10,3816,451
Khoram AbadIran 10,5236,539
KilkennyIreland 5,8723,649
KingstonJamaica 2,8491,771
KagoshimaJapan 10,9676,815
KanazawaJapan 10,2036,340
KaruizawaJapan 10,1356,298
KatsuuraJapan 10,1596,313
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2046,341
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1545,688
KobeJapan 10,4496,493
KochiJapan 10,6356,609
KofuJapan 10,1996,338
KumagayaJapan 10,1136,284
KumamotoJapan 10,8366,734
KumejimaJapan 11,6497,239
KureJapan 10,6166,597
KushiroJapan 9,2455,745
KutchanJapan 9,4235,855
KyotoJapan 10,3956,460
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9026,153
KitaleKenya 12,5717,812
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9076,778
KufraLibya 9,8226,104
KaunasLithuania 7,4744,645
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2814,524
KybartaiLithuania 7,4424,624
KarongaMalawi 13,3468,293
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5879,064
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1858,815
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9359,281
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6629,111
KuantanMalaysia 14,8289,214
KuchingMalaysia 14,8719,241
KayesMali 7,8184,858
KeniebaMali 7,9484,939
KidalMali 8,5835,333
KitaMali 8,0795,020
KoutiaMali 8,4595,257
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5416,550
KisinevMoldova 8,3405,183
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7416,053
KhatgalMongolia 9,7326,048
KhovdMongolia 10,0306,233
KhujirtMongolia 10,0996,276
KhutagMongolia 9,8276,106
KenitraMorocco 6,8894,281
KalewaMyanmar 12,7867,946
KathaMyanmar 12,6707,873
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2258,839
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2098,208
KengtungMyanmar 12,9608,053
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4707,749
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1988,201
KathmanduNepal 12,2577,616
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9778,064
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1388,164
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3958,324
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2788,251
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1108,146
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2588,239
KanoNigeria 9,6305,984
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4236,477
KarasjokNorway 6,5184,050
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1293,809
KristiansandNorway 6,4734,022
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2053,856
KhasabOman 11,5977,207
KarachiPakistan 12,1687,561
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1637,558
KhanpurPakistan 11,8767,380
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8397,357
KororPalau 13,0708,122
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6864,776
KlodzkoPoland 7,4154,608
KoszalinPoland 7,1364,434
KrakowPoland 7,6154,732
KalakanRussia 8,9935,588
KaliningradRussia 7,3254,552
KamenskoeRussia 6,7024,165
KandalaksaRussia 6,8984,286
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0884,404
KazanRussia 8,4385,243
KemRussia 7,1444,439
KerchRussia 8,8525,501
KhabarovskRussia 9,1315,674
KirenskRussia 8,8485,498
KirovRussia 8,1765,080
KljuciRussia 7,3624,575
KolpasevRussia 8,8515,500
KorfRussia 6,8484,255
KostromaRussia 7,9634,948
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5214,052
KotlasRussia 7,8454,875
KrasnodarRussia 9,0165,603
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1345,676
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6035,346
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1425,681
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2443,880
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7135,415
KurganRussia 8,9085,536
KurskRussia 8,2935,153
KyraRussia 9,6776,013
KigaliRwanda 12,4327,725
KoldaSenegal 7,6364,745
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1585,069
KosiceSlovakia 7,7964,844
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8848,628
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1216,289
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4078,952
KadugliSudan 11,3597,058
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8846,764
KassalaSudan 11,4587,120
KhartoumSudan 11,1816,948
KostiSudan 11,3937,080
KalmarSweden 6,9874,342
KaresuandoSweden 6,4874,031
KarlstadSweden 6,6654,142
KristianstadSweden 6,9144,296
KamishliSyria 9,8346,111
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7658,554
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9618,675
Khon KaenThailand 13,4498,357
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8438,602
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6248,466
KairouanTunisia 8,0284,989
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5595,940
KarsTurkey 9,6085,970
KastamonuTurkey 9,0635,632
KayseriTurkey 9,3825,830
KonyaTurkey 9,2845,769
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0946,272
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9206,786
KinlossUk 5,8823,655
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4455,248
KievUkraine 8,1475,062
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6815,394
KirovogradUkraine 8,3815,208
KlepininoUkraine 8,7215,419
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4715,264
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7894,840
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4715,264
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 187116
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1931,363
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 653406
Keene, NhUsa 1,299807
Kenton, OhUsa 325202
Kenton, OkUsa 1,412877
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9941,239
Kimball, NeUsa 1,356843
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9893,100
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,094680
Kinston, NcUsa 1,135705
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7941,736
Knoxville, TnUsa 739459
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7632,960
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1633,208
KabompoZambia 12,8227,968
KabweZambia 13,2368,225
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2358,224
KafirondaZambia 13,0738,124
KaomaZambia 12,9588,052
KasamaZambia 13,1448,168
KasempaZambia 12,9548,050
KawambwaZambia 12,9468,045
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4998,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -