Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9824,339
LuandaAngola 11,5717,190
LuenaAngola 12,3377,667
La PlataArgentina 9,0605,630
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4614,636
La RiojaArgentina 8,2005,096
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8015,469
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3496,431
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9044,911
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5329,652
LavertonAustralia 15,5799,681
LearmonthAustralia 17,03810,588
LongreachAustralia 14,8249,212
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8239,211
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0978,760
Low HeadAustralia 15,5469,660
LinzAustria 7,4264,614
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9083,671
LerwickUk 5,9073,671
La PazBolivia 6,7874,218
LavrasBrazil 8,2725,140
LencoisBrazil 7,6804,773
LinharesBrazil 8,3835,210
LondrinaBrazil 8,1655,074
LomBulgaria 8,2765,143
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9581,217
La Tuque, QcCanada 726451
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3272,068
Langara, BcCanada 3,5692,218
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,162722
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1191,317
London, OnCanada 559348
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1041,929
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9271,198
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5864,092
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1525,066
LanzhouChina 11,2747,006
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0697,500
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4652,775
LimonCosta Rica 3,5682,217
LarnacaCyprus 9,6095,971
LimassolCyprus 9,5915,960
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9538,049
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3117,650
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5964,099
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1491,957
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9931,860
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1111,933
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9041,805
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7192,932
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1683,211
LuxorEgypt 10,3396,425
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1081,931
Laucala BayFiji 11,6477,238
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2104,480
Le MansFrance 6,5794,088
LilleFrance 6,6164,111
LyonFrance 7,0154,359
LambarnGabon 10,7226,663
LastourvilleGabon 10,9366,795
LibrevilleGabon 10,5686,567
LeipzigGermany 7,1144,421
LindenbergGermany 7,1584,448
LamiaGreece 8,6065,348
LarissaGreece 8,5485,312
LemnosGreece 8,6905,400
LimnosGreece 8,6975,404
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7842,352
LabeGuinea 7,9704,952
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9064,292
La CeibaHonduras 2,8981,801
La MesaHonduras 2,9281,820
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4407,109
LudhianaIndia 11,7657,311
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2155,105
LatinaItaly 7,8064,851
LatronicoItaly 8,1115,040
LecceItaly 8,2355,118
LodwarKenya 12,4467,734
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0838,130
LiepajaLatvia 7,2254,490
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3454,564
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8604,263
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2985,156
LabuanMalaysia 14,2848,876
LuqaMalta 8,3185,169
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9682,466
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8511,772
LashioMyanmar 12,7977,952
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3638,304
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4228,341
LagosNigeria 9,6105,972
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2973,913
LillehammerNorway 6,4374,000
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6577,244
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7574,820
LimaPeru 6,0813,779
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1088,145
LisbonPortugal 6,4363,999
LeninbadRussia 10,6196,599
LevsiRussia 8,4795,269
LungiSierra Leone 8,0925,028
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5944,719
LanzaroteSpain 6,6664,142
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7184,175
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2364,497
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2544,508
LatakiaSyria 9,6756,012
LampangThailand 13,2958,262
LoeiThailand 13,3578,300
Lop BuriThailand 13,6658,491
LomeTogo 9,4695,884
LeemingUk 6,1453,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9083,671
London, EnglandUk 6,3583,951
London-GatwickUk 6,3793,964
LynehamUk 6,2533,886
L’VovUkraine 7,8574,883
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3395,182
LozovajaUkraine 8,5455,310
LubnyUkraine 8,2975,156
LuckUkraine 7,8704,891
LuganskUkraine 8,7085,411
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 368228
La Harpe, IlUsa 285177
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,343834
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,386861
Lake City, FlUsa 1,378856
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,152716
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9191,192
Lamar, MoUsa 679422
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,511939
Lancaster, WiUsa 271168
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7251,072
Langdon, NdUsa 1,132703
Laramie, WyUsa 1,490926
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9091,186
Larned, KsUsa 1,047651
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,365848
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4431,518
Laurel, MdUsa 961597
Lawrence, KsUsa 687427
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,380858
Le Mars, IaUsa 691429
Lebanon, MoUsa 614382
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 613381
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 763474
Leitchfield, KyUsa 495307
Lenoir, NcUsa 813505
Lewisburg, TnUsa 757471
Lewisburg, WvUsa 765475
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3791,478
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,464910
Lexington, MoUsa 613381
Lexington, VaUsa 837520
Libby, MtUsa 2,2881,422
Lincoln, NeUsa 758471
Lincoln, VaUsa 881548
Lisbon, NdUsa 945587
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 876544
Llano, TxUsa 1,563971
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,273791
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7971,738
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7931,735
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8121,747
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8241,134
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,060659
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 436271
Louisville, MsUsa 983611
Loup City, NeUsa 935581
Lowville, NyUsa 1,024636
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,529950
Luling, TxUsa 1,6131,002
Lusk, WyUsa 1,376855
Lynchburg, VaUsa 884549
LivingstoneZambia 13,2538,236
LundaziZambia 13,4658,367
LusakaZambia 13,3048,268
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2968,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -