Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9326,793
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9246,789
MilianaAlgeria 7,4234,613
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9387,419
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8909,253
Malarg EArgentina 8,7915,463
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4295,859
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3775,827
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6865,398
MendozaArgentina 8,5255,297
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5215,295
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5865,335
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2628,863
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0729,366
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57610,300
MeekatharraAustralia 17,08710,618
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5659,672
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5609,669
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6319,714
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8999,880
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0289,339
MuharraqBahrain 11,3247,037
MinskBelarus 7,7274,802
MogilevBelarus 7,8394,871
MaunBotswana 13,2038,204
MacapaBrazil 5,9223,680
MacauBrazil 7,3394,560
MaceioBrazil 7,7964,845
MachadoBrazil 8,2645,135
ManausBrazil 5,7263,558
MarabaBrazil 6,5384,063
MaringaBrazil 8,1325,053
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9323,686
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8264,863
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6224,736
MonteiroBrazil 7,5484,690
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9124,916
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2134,483
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5684,703
MamfeCameroon 10,1646,316
MarouaCameroon 10,2096,344
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9511,834
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,063661
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9411,206
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9032,426
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2652,029
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9881,236
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9071,807
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9001,181
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7011,057
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,224760
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,197744
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6641,034
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,189739
Morden, MbCanada 1,149714
Muskoka, OnCanada 769478
MoundouChad 10,4986,523
MatecanaColombia 4,2802,660
MoroniComoros 14,2208,836
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5504,692
MarstalDenmark 6,7954,223
Melville HallDominica 3,8642,401
MichesDominican Republic 3,0911,921
MocaDominican Republic 2,9751,849
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9391,826
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8691,783
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0681,907
MilagroEcuador 4,9503,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5135,912
MinyaEgypt 10,0086,219
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2686,381
MassawaEritrea 11,6497,239
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5073,422
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9264,304
MarseilleFrance 7,1754,459
MontpellierFrance 7,0824,401
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4053,358
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6995,405
MakokouGabon 10,8436,738
MayumbaGabon 10,9576,809
MitzicGabon 10,7176,660
MkamboGabon 10,8976,772
MoandaGabon 11,0336,856
MouilaGabon 10,8726,756
MagdeburgGermany 7,0224,364
MunichGermany 7,2774,522
MünsterGermany 6,8044,228
MethoniGreece 8,7205,419
MilosGreece 8,9035,532
MitiliniGreece 8,8475,497
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8415,494
MacentaGuinea 8,4045,222
MamouGuinea 8,0565,006
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9364,932
MiskolcHungary 7,8104,854
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6828,502
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9887,449
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9778,064
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4688,369
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1938,819
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8418,601
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9319,278
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0318,719
MashhadIran 10,7246,664
Malin HeadIreland 5,7573,577
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5624,699
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1425,060
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2185,107
MilanItaly 7,3104,543
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2634,514
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6354,745
ManIvory Coast 8,6535,377
MaebashiJapan 10,1056,279
MaizuruJapan 10,3736,446
MakurazakiJapan 11,0066,839
MatsueJapan 10,4746,509
MatsumotoJapan 10,1736,321
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6436,613
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4957,143
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3136,408
MishimaJapan 10,2326,358
MitoJapan 10,0386,238
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2966,398
MiyakoJapan 9,6646,005
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8697,375
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9266,789
MiyazakiJapan 10,8916,767
MombetsuJapan 9,1715,699
MoriokaJapan 9,6986,026
MuroranJapan 9,4675,883
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6376,610
MutsuJapan 9,5505,934
Ma’AnJordan 10,1436,303
MafraqJordan 9,9796,201
MombasaKenya 13,3298,283
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1168,772
MaseruLesotho 14,1358,783
MonroviaLiberia 8,5015,283
MisratahLibya 8,6175,354
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7689,177
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7629,173
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3349,529
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9449,286
MakhangaMalawi 13,9328,657
MangochiMalawi 13,7908,569
MwmosaMalawi 13,9368,660
MzimbaMalawi 13,4698,370
MzuzuMalawi 13,4698,370
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0149,330
MersingMalaysia 14,9609,296
MiriMalaysia 14,4358,970
MaleMaldives 14,5639,050
MenakaMali 8,8385,492
MoptiMali 8,4185,231
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3726,445
MazatlanMexico 2,6931,674
MeridaMexico 2,3231,444
Mexico CityMexico 2,7131,686
MonterreyMexico 2,1301,324
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7631,717
MaantyMongolia 9,9966,212
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1816,327
MatadMongolia 9,8596,127
MurenMongolia 9,8216,103
MarrakechMorocco 6,9434,315
MeknesMorocco 6,9974,348
MideltMorocco 7,1334,432
MaputoMozambique 14,3488,916
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2658,864
MandalayMyanmar 12,9148,025
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0438,105
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9528,670
MindatMyanmar 12,9898,072
MonywaMyanmar 12,9058,020
MyeikMyanmar 13,9528,670
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5307,786
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7574,199
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3008,265
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5898,444
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7088,518
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2962,048
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3252,066
MagariaNiger 9,5885,958
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8186,101
MaradiNiger 9,4075,846
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0106,220
MakurdiNigeria 9,9526,184
MinnaNigeria 9,6485,995
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8146,720
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3073,919
MajisOman 11,7887,325
MasirahOman 12,2697,624
Muscat  Oman 11,9507,426
MultanPakistan 11,7317,290
MurreePakistan 11,3807,072
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3568,300
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6244,738
MoyobambaPeru 5,4283,373
MactanPhilippines 13,3778,313
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0898,134
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3143,924
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1156,907
MagadanRussia 7,5444,688
MahackalaRussia 9,5805,953
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9564,322
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9554,322
MarkovoRussia 6,3973,975
MinusinskRussia 9,3965,839
MogocaRussia 9,0735,638
MoscowRussia 8,0074,975
MurmanskRussia 6,7834,215
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8746,757
MatamSenegal 7,5834,712
MogadishuSomalia 13,2388,226
MadridSpain 6,7464,192
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7414,189
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3344,558
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9034,290
MelillaSpain 7,1054,415
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1074,417
MalakalSudan 11,6207,221
MbabaneSwaziland 14,2568,859
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0974,410
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1988,201
Mae SariangThailand 13,3228,279
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4808,376
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4058,330
MalatyaTurkey 9,5475,933
MersinTurkey 9,5025,904
MuglaTurkey 9,1025,656
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1423,817
ManstonUk 6,4654,018
MeloUruguay 8,9305,549
MercedesUruguay 8,8785,517
MontevideoUruguay 9,1085,660
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,073667
Madison, FlUsa 1,272790
Madison, InUsa 387241
Madison, NeUsa 766476
Madison, WisconsinUsa 199123
Manhattan, KsUsa 842523
Manitowoc, WiUsa 256159
Marble Hill, MoUsa 533331
Marengo, IlUsa 10666
Marion, InUsa 170106
Marion, NcUsa 813505
Marquette, MichiganUsa 528328
Marshall, TxUsa 1,182735
Martinsburg, WvUsa 881548
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8753,029
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 551342
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2881,422
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 416258
Mcminnville, TnUsa 700435
Mcpherson, KsUsa 924574
Medford, WiUsa 428266
Mellette, SdUsa 976606
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 774481
Mena, ArUsa 930578
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,055655
Mexia, TxUsa 1,365848
Mexico, MoUsa 475295
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9071,185
Midland, TxUsa 1,6831,046
Milan, MnUsa 756470
Milbank, SdUsa 812504
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,532952
Milford, DeUsa 1,122697
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,063660
Millen, GaUsa 1,122697
Millport, OhUsa 570354
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,373853
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13081
Minden, NeUsa 942585
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 560348
Minonk, IlUsa 14590
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1591,342
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,235768
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 233145
Monmouth, IlUsa 285177
Monroe, NcUsa 976607
Montevideo, MnUsa 756470
Montgomery AlUsa 1,061660
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7741,102
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,089677
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,201746
Morganton, NcUsa 813505
Moro, OrUsa 2,6911,672
Morris, MnUsa 810503
Morrison, IlUsa 184114
Mount Airy, NcUsa 787489
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 413257
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 327203
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 333207
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,363847
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 434270
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 671417
Muskegon, MiUsa 197122
Muskogee, OkUsa 941585
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0152,495
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8072,365
MaracayVenezuela 4,0182,497
MaturinVenezuela 4,2952,669
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9162,434
MeridaVenezuela 4,0322,506
MagoyeZambia 13,2748,249
MansaZambia 13,0248,093
MbalaZambia 13,0588,114
MfuweZambia 13,4348,348
MisamfuZambia 13,1458,168
MonguZambia 12,8537,987
MpikaZambia 13,2938,261
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5148,398
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2968,262
MumbwaZambia 13,1748,186
MwinilungaZambia 12,7087,897
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8268,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -