Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1216,911
NeuquenArgentina 9,1945,713
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0135,601
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2308,222
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6839,124
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9749,305
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8989,879
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0871,297
NatitingouBenin 9,1745,701
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5075,286
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3896,456
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2896,393
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4801,541
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9081,807
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1971,365
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7841,109
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5662,216
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9591,217
North Bay, OnCanada 837520
N’DjamenaChad 10,1436,303
NanchangChina 11,8207,345
NanjingChina 11,3727,067
NanningChina 12,6667,871
NicosiaCyprus 9,5665,944
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8804,275
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0121,872
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0201,877
NegeleEthiopia 12,5477,797
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7007,271
NandiFiji 11,7007,271
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9204,300
NancyFrance 6,9164,298
NantesFrance 6,5044,042
NiceFrance 7,2934,532
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0274,367
NurembergGermany 7,1604,450
NurnbergGermany 7,1584,448
NaxosGreece 8,9305,549
NanortalikGreenland 3,5172,186
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5402,200
NordGreenland 5,1173,180
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3792,100
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5625,321
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8928,011
New DelhiIndia 12,0397,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9424,935
NaganoJapan 10,1236,290
NagasakiJapan 10,8806,761
NagoJapan 11,5717,191
NagoyaJapan 10,3226,414
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6237,223
NaraJapan 10,4206,475
NazeJapan 11,3267,038
NemuroJapan 9,1555,689
NiigataJapan 9,9646,192
NikkoJapan 10,0526,247
NobeokaJapan 10,8176,722
NairobiKenya 12,8918,011
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2015,096
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6196,599
NidaLithuania 7,3074,541
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7379,158
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3029,509
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5038,391
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5998,450
NaraMali 8,1105,039
NioroMali 7,9344,930
NemaMauritania 8,0084,976
NouakchottMauritania 7,1874,466
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9138,024
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1778,188
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5518,420
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3432,077
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8316,109
NiameyNiger 9,0075,597
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3143,924
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4343,998
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6673,522
NawabshahPakistan 12,0617,495
NokkundiPakistan 11,6017,209
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4414,624
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0968,138
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4124,606
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3295,797
NikolaevRussia 8,4915,277
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4865,273
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1904,468
NizneangarskRussia 9,0435,619
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2475,746
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0935,029
NovgorodRussia 7,5284,678
NovosibirskRussia 9,2135,725
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4708,992
No. 6Sudan 10,7476,678
NyalaSudan 10,9126,781
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3078,269
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5758,436
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3648,926
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2258,218
NarathiwatThailand 14,5679,052
NigdeTurkey 9,4045,844
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1996,338
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5695,325
Napoleon, NdUsa 305189
Napoleon, OhUsa 305189
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 626389
Natchez, MsUsa 1,182735
Neosho, MoUsa 756470
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,385860
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,122697
New Castlen, PaUsa 652405
New Hampton, IaUsa 401249
New London, WiUsa 301187
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,326824
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,331827
New Ulm, MnUsa 566351
New YorkUsa 1,149714
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,174729
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,162722
Newark, NjUsa 1,141709
Newberry, MiUsa 489304
Newberry, ScUsa 1,001622
Newkirk, OkUsa 956594
Newnan, GaUsa 1,006625
Newport, TnUsa 763474
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3313,313
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,131703
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 802498
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9691,845
North Loup, NeUsa 931578
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,081672
Norton, KsUsa 1,048651
Norwalk, OhUsa 432268
NdolaZambia 13,1468,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -