Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2584,510
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1375,056
OranArgentina 7,6134,731
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92310,516
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8149,827
OstendeBelgium 6,5684,081
ObidosBrazil 5,8433,631
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7875,461
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,049652
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,049652
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2805,767
OdenseDenmark 6,7604,201
OtavaloEcuador 4,7172,931
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5977,207
OuluFinland 6,8214,239
OroomiehIran 9,9706,196
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6284,740
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4945,278
ObihiroJapan 9,3075,783
OfunatoJapan 9,7296,046
OitaJapan 10,7556,683
OkayamaJapan 10,5126,532
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4567,119
OmaezakiJapan 10,3156,410
OmuJapan 9,1685,697
OnahamaJapan 9,9646,192
OsakaJapan 10,4376,486
OshimaJapan 10,2446,366
OtaruJapan 9,3855,832
OwaseJapan 10,4636,502
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0754,396
OujoaMorocco 7,2124,482
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7477,921
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9568,673
OphirNew Zealand 14,0068,703
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0668,119
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1698,805
OcotalNicaragua 3,1331,947
OrlandNorway 6,2593,889
OsloNorway 6,5114,046
OhotskRussia 7,8384,871
OkhotskRussia 7,8384,871
OlekminskRussia 8,3675,199
OlenekRussia 7,6384,746
OmskRussia 9,1045,657
OnegaRussia 7,3434,563
OrenburgRussia 9,0195,605
OymyakonRussia 7,5004,660
OviedoSpain 6,4183,988
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4984,038
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8653,645
OdessaUkraine 8,4805,270
OvrucUkraine 7,9874,963
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 710442
Oakdale, NeUsa 848527
Oakland, MdUsa 803499
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1641,345
Oconto, WiUsa 345215
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,089677
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,112691
Olathe, KsUsa 687427
Olivia, MnUsa 677421
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8281,757
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 680423
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 689428
Oolitic, InUsa 316196
Orlando, FlUsa 1,594991
Orono, MeUsa 1,553965
Oshkosh, WiUsa 258160
Oswego, NyUsa 938583
Ottawa, IlUsa 13684
Ottawa, KsUsa 687427
Owensboro, KyUsa 454282
Owosso, MiUsa 323201
Ozark, ArUsa 930578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -