Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4956,522
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0728,744
ParanaArgentina 8,6445,371
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5445,310
PehuajoArgentina 9,0265,609
PergaminoArgentina 8,8605,506
PigeArgentina 9,1955,714
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5255,298
PosadasArgentina 8,3545,191
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1255,049
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4945,278
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1235,669
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64810,966
Port HedlandAustralia 16,58110,303
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2093,237
ParakouBenin 9,3475,808
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7094,791
ParacatuBrazil 7,7894,840
ParanaBrazil 7,2924,531
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5015,283
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8034,849
ParintinsBrazil 5,8463,633
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8064,229
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5925,339
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9394,934
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2974,534
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6024,724
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9994,971
PeixeBrazil 7,2054,477
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4514,630
PicosBrazil 7,1794,461
PiraiBrazil 8,4645,260
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5444,688
PompeuBrazil 8,0815,022
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8764,894
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0153,738
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4515,252
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1243,805
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8195,480
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0764,397
PosseBrazil 7,5224,674
PlevenBulgaria 8,3875,212
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4925,277
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9468,666
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6621,654
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9651,843
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Petawawa, OnCanada 955594
Peterborough, OnCanada 809503
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,091678
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3361,452
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1611,964
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,213754
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8421,145
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8941,798
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4002,113
Princeton, BcCanada 1,537955
ParronChile 8,6355,366
Puerto AysenChile 9,8096,095
Puerto MonttChile 9,3705,823
Punta ArenasChile 10,6646,627
PingbianChina 11,6057,212
PeralesColombia 4,3382,696
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4372,757
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5492,206
PragueCzech Republic 7,3044,539
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0481,894
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0171,875
PoloDominican Republic 3,0651,904
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9371,825
PichilingueEcuador 4,8413,008
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8182,994
PuyoEcuador 4,9143,054
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8336,110
ParisFrance 6,6664,142
PerpignanFrance 7,0614,388
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,11611,257
Port-GentilGabon 10,5986,586
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7502,952
PotsdamGermany 7,0884,404
PatrasGreece 8,6135,352
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9692,466
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6252,253
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7862,352
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9841,854
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9781,851
PecsHungary 7,8204,859
PambanIndia 14,1838,813
PuneIndia 13,0468,107
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4019,570
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0649,361
PadovaItaly 7,4764,646
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3744,582
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0755,018
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0565,006
PantelleriaItaly 8,0775,019
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4194,610
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7054,788
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6734,768
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8264,863
PiacenzaItaly 7,3744,582
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4984,659
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5684,703
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8544,880
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0575,007
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7694,828
PrizziItaly 8,1115,040
PakseLaos 13,5388,412
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7179,145
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9669,921
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0019,943
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4267,100
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1475,063
PatheinMyanmar 13,5008,389
PutaoMyanmar 12,3117,650
PyiMyanmar 13,2728,247
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9168,026
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3208,277
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3998,327
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1071,931
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0426,240
PohangNorth Korea 10,5746,571
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4106,469
PadidanPakistan 11,9917,451
PanjgurPakistan 11,8417,358
ParachinarPakistan 11,3047,024
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9947,453
PeshawarPakistan 11,3297,040
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5788,437
PilarParaguay 8,2135,104
PiscoPeru 6,2863,906
PiuraPeru 5,2743,278
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3383,939
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6798,500
PoznanPoland 7,2924,531
PrzemyslPoland 7,7964,844
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4594,014
PortalegrePortugal 6,5334,059
Porto Portugal 6,3433,941
PavelecRussia 8,2505,126
PecoraRussia 7,7434,812
PermRussia 8,4315,239
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7104,791
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3824,587
PjatigorskRussia 9,2855,770
PoronajskRussia 8,7445,434
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8805,518
Providenja BayRussia 5,6963,540
PskovRussia 7,4604,636
PodorSenegal 7,3724,581
PopradSlovakia 7,7134,793
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2498,854
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9748,684
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2504,505
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3338,907
Port SudanSudan 11,1566,932
ParamariboSuriname 5,1303,188
PiteňSweden 6,6504,132
PalmyraSyria 9,9036,154
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1505,686
PhetchabunThailand 13,4778,375
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4498,358
PhraeThailand 13,3048,267
PhuketThailand 14,4578,984
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4298,966
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7378,536
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0038,702
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3152,682
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1763,838
PoltavaUkraine 8,4035,222
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8875,522
PradoUruguay 9,1095,660
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1675,697
Palestine, IlUsa 310193
Pana, IlUsa 289180
Paoli, InUsa 343213
Paris, IlUsa 199124
Park Rapids, MnUsa 813505
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,272790
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,590988
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,139708
Pawhuska, OkUsa 932579
Pawnee City, NeUsa 721448
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5201,566
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,258781
Peoria, IlUsa 204127
Perry, OkUsa 1,026637
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,072666
Philo, OhUsa 522325
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3201,442
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,062660
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 919571
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 763474
Pipestone, MnUsa 740460
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 646402
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,149714
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,408875
Pocahontas, ArUsa 702436
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0391,267
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 763474
Pontiac, IlUsa 13684
Pontotoc, MsUsa 845525
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8351,762
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,431889
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,066663
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8351,762
Portage, WiUsa 267166
Portland, MaineUsa 1,437893
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8111,747
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 312194
Prescott, ArUsa 980609
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3851,482
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,086675
Princeton, InUsa 421262
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,351840
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,476917
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4952,793
PetaukeZambia 13,4538,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -