Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5465,310
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4005,220
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6695,387
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5386,548
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7674,826
RosarioArgentina 8,7525,439
RichmondAustralia 14,8859,250
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3078,891
RecifeBrazil 7,7114,792
RemansoBrazil 7,3694,579
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1053,793
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5315,301
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4975,280
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6424,749
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2771,415
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,131703
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6121,002
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6141,003
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6802,287
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5251,569
Roberval, QcCanada 1,423884
RuoqiangChina 11,0196,847
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6832,289
RandersDenmark 6,6764,149
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9741,848
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9741,848
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9844,962
RumipambaEcuador 4,8483,012
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1336,297
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2486,368
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0076,218
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4003,356
RostockGermany 6,9214,301
RhodesGreece 9,1525,687
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0333,128
ReykhólarIceland 4,7542,954
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7692,964
RamsarIran 10,3006,401
RashtIran 10,2146,347
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9483,696
RadicofaniItaly 7,6394,747
Resia PassItaly 7,3034,538
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6164,733
RivoltoItaly 7,5104,667
Rolle PassItaly 7,4114,605
RomeItaly 7,7524,817
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7454,813
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5464,689
RumoiJapan 9,2875,771
RigaLatvia 7,3324,556
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4034,600
RodriguesMauritius 16,35510,163
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6606,003
RabatMorocco 6,8924,283
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4928,384
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7597,928
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5198,401
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7058,516
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1398,165
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0448,727
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1928,197
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9798,065
RivasNicaragua 3,3822,102
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9287,412
RebolyRussia 7,0994,412
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8505,500
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2667,001
RagaSudan 11,2596,997
RashadSudan 11,3857,075
RenkSudan 11,5207,159
RumbekSudan 11,6987,270
RanongThailand 14,2228,838
Roi EtThailand 13,4788,375
RizeTurkey 9,4395,866
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6096,592
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4115,227
RomnyUkraine 8,2545,129
RovnoUkraine 7,9124,916
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6427,234
RochaUruguay 9,1425,681
Racine, WiUsa 10565
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,017632
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,281796
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,284798
Reading, PaUsa 1,003624
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8831,792
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7701,100
Redding, CaUsa 2,8771,788
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6931,674
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6991,677
Rensselaer, InUsa 10767
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,010628
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,010628
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 831517
Rochester, MnUsa 454282
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 840522
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 691429
Rockford, IlUsa 12175
Rockville, InUsa 208129
Rockwell City, IaUsa 600373
Rome, GaUsa 898558
Roseau, MnUsa 1,028639
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8771,788
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7501,088
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,041647
Rushville, IlUsa 338210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -