Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8856,764
ShkoderAlbania 8,1845,086
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7194,797
SaltaArgentina 7,7564,819
San AntonioArgentina 9,4605,879
San LuisArgentina 8,6275,361
San RafaelArgentina 8,7185,417
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0335,613
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1005,034
SarmientoArgentina 9,8896,145
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8719,241
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8649,237
SalzburgAustria 7,3854,589
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7346,049
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9686,194
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8536,123
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6982,920
SaveBenin 9,4315,861
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0894,405
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9874,963
SalvadorBrazil 7,9034,911
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6825,395
SantaremBrazil 5,9373,689
SantosBrazil 8,4595,257
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1945,092
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4944,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3704,580
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7065,410
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4975,280
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3535,191
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5884,094
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3335,178
São PauloBrazil 8,4025,221
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1605,071
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9873,721
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5674,703
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7514,816
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1475,063
SobralBrazil 6,9574,323
SoureBrazil 6,1483,820
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3454,564
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0805,643
SurubimBrazil 7,6364,745
SadovoBulgaria 8,5045,285
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4525,252
SofiaBulgaria 8,3735,203
SiemreapCambodia 13,7688,556
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2631,406
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9631,220
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7991,118
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4802,163
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0261,880
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8551,153
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8351,141
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 583362
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1051,308
Scott, SkCanada 1,9711,225
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8971,179
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9831,232
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,353841
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1432,575
Simcoe, OnCanada 974605
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 980609
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4671,533
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2011,989
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3921,487
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9701,224
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7971,117
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8051,122
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2571,403
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4834,028
SalCape Verde 6,7014,164
SantiagoChile 8,5515,313
SewellChile 8,6205,357
ShanghaiChina 11,3637,061
ShantouChina 12,3437,670
ShenyangChina 10,2126,346
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2992,050
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6542,270
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5602,212
SibenikCroatia 7,8424,873
SplitCroatia 7,8914,903
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9944,346
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6384,125
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9941,860
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1331,947
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0661,905
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9821,853
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0551,899
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0921,921
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9631,841
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0591,901
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9971,862
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0401,889
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9591,839
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9231,816
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0991,926
San GabrielEcuador 4,6862,912
SalloumEgypt 9,3645,819
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5725,948
SohagEgypt 10,1996,338
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1676,318
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1241,941
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7886,704
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6974,162
StrasbourgFrance 7,0124,357
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5213,431
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2343,253
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2755,763
SchleswigGermany 6,7624,202
StuttgartGermany 7,0924,407
SamosGreece 8,9765,578
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7275,423
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9805,580
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5852,228
SiguiriGuinea 8,2215,109
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0041,867
SzegedHungary 7,9104,916
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6364,745
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7292,938
SagarIndia 12,5867,821
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3947,080
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5378,412
SemnanIran 10,5486,554
ShahroudIran 10,5296,543
ShirazIran 11,1036,900
ShannonIreland 5,7673,584
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3204,549
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9894,965
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2805,145
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4454,626
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5764,708
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1915,090
SigonellaItaly 8,2345,117
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9515,562
SagaJapan 10,8096,717
SaigoJapan 10,3906,457
SakaiJapan 10,4586,499
SakataJapan 9,8336,111
SapporoJapan 9,3825,830
SaseboJapan 10,8436,738
SendaiJapan 9,8436,117
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7426,675
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7156,658
ShinjoJapan 9,8266,106
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5436,552
ShirakawaJapan 9,9816,202
ShizuokaJapan 10,2716,382
SumotoJapan 10,4986,524
SuttsuJapan 9,4575,876
SuwaJapan 10,1856,329
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4335,240
SavannakhetLaos 13,4058,330
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3734,582
SiluteLithuania 7,3254,552
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3235,172
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9549,293
SalimaMalawi 13,6868,504
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1018,762
SibuMalaysia 14,7279,151
SanMali 8,4435,247
SegouMali 8,3295,176
SikassoMali 8,5165,292
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8209,831
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9361,824
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2476,367
SainshandMongolia 10,2146,347
SafiMorocco 6,8084,230
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9144,297
SittweMyanmar 13,1308,159
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3153,924
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7663,583
SaiqOman 11,9727,440
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3907,700
SurOman 12,1087,524
SialkotPakistan 11,5597,183
SibbiPakistan 11,6987,269
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2375,118
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4874,031
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3548,298
SandomierzPoland 7,6744,769
SniezkaPoland 7,3454,565
SuwalkiPoland 7,4864,652
SzczecinPoland 7,1084,417
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5484,069
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2873,285
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3142,059
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8739,864
Satu MareRomania 7,9524,941
SibiuRomania 8,1725,078
SulinaRomania 8,5335,302
SadrinskRussia 8,8075,473
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3764,584
SalekhardRussia 7,7754,831
SaratovRussia 8,7185,417
SejmcanRussia 7,2154,484
SelagoncyRussia 7,8554,881
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5355,304
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9445,558
SmolenskRussia 7,8644,887
SociRussia 9,1745,701
SortovalaRussia 7,2584,510
SuntarRussia 8,2365,118
SurgutRussia 8,4345,241
SverdlovskRussia 8,6575,380
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9234,923
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5252,191
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3496,431
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5149,019
SingaporeSingapore 15,0749,367
SliacSlovakia 7,6824,774
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5156,534
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3516,432
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5784,088
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6894,157
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5564,074
SevilleSpain 6,7544,197
SennarSudan 11,4297,102
ShambatSudan 11,1746,944
ShendiSudan 11,1506,929
StenseleSweden 6,4994,039
StockholmSweden 6,8934,283
StorlienSweden 6,3903,971
SundsvallSweden 6,6654,142
SantisSwitzerland 7,1984,473
SongeaTanzania 13,5388,412
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3488,295
SongkhlaThailand 14,5049,013
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7078,518
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3108,892
SurinThailand 13,6108,457
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0955,652
SokodeTogo 9,2535,750
SfaxTunisia 8,1365,056
SousseTunisia 8,0555,005
SamsunTurkey 9,2035,719
SiirtTurkey 9,7936,085
SivasTurkey 9,3755,826
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7536,682
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0563,763
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7073,546
SarataUkraine 8,4575,255
SarnyUkraine 7,8824,898
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7995,468
SumyUkraine 8,3035,160
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6517,240
SaltoUruguay 8,6945,403
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8731,785
Safford, AzUsa 2,1861,358
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,308813
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6191,006
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 405251
Saint Paul, NeUsa 859534
Saint Peter, MnUsa 566351
Salem, InUsa 343213
Salem, OrUsa 2,8501,771
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0191,255
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6211,007
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6681,037
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7741,724
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9791,851
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3152,060
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9741,848
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 714444
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9401,827
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9331,823
Santuck, ScUsa 905562
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 589366
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,220758
Scott City, KsUsa 1,205749
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,312815
Scottsburg, InUsa 343213
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7841,730
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7821,729
Sedan, KsUsa 890553
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7661,719
Selma, AlUsa 1,090677
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,232766
Seymour, InUsa 343213
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 482299
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,587986
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,169727
Sioux City, IaUsa 715445
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 761473
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11974
Southport, NcUsa 1,215755
Sparta, IlUsa 437271
Spencer, WvUsa 650404
Spickard, MoUsa 529329
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4251,507
Spooner, WiUsa 559347
Springfield, IlUsa 269167
Springfield, MissouriUsa 700435
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8053,607
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 658409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 404251
Stambaugh, MiUsa 483300
Stamford, CtUsa 1,149714
State College, PaUsa 833518
State University, MsUsa 983611
State University, NmUsa 2,0211,256
Staunton, VaUsa 842523
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,601995
Steffenville, MoUsa 409254
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8741,786
Storm Lake, IaUsa 622386
Storrs, CtUsa 1,283797
Subiaco, ArUsa 930578
Summerville, ScUsa 1,181734
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6081,621
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 542337
Syracuse, NeUsa 693431
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 965600
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6086,592
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0622,524
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2652,650
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9063,049
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9734,333
SocotraYemen 12,8037,956
SenangaZambia 12,9228,030
SerenjeZambia 13,2928,260
SeshekeZambia 13,1038,143
SolweziZambia 12,9008,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -