Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3137,030
TiranaAlbania 8,2575,131
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5945,341
TebessaAlgeria 7,9054,912
TimimounAlgeria 7,7444,812
TindoufAlgeria 7,1874,466
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9204,922
TrelewArgentina 9,7146,036
TucumanArgentina 7,9744,955
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3769,555
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3769,555
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0588,736
TibooburraAustralia 15,3819,558
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3368,908
TshaneBotswana 13,3448,292
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3594,573
TarauacaBrazil 5,8183,615
TauaBrazil 7,1554,446
TefeBrazil 5,5343,439
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1555,068
TeresinaBrazil 6,9144,296
TiriosBrazil 5,4233,370
TorresBrazil 8,8175,479
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2853,906
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8844,899
TriunfoBrazil 7,4724,643
TucuruiBrazil 6,3513,947
TuriacuBrazil 6,4424,003
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1011,927
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6492,268
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6751,041
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6141,624
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7221,070
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 742461
Timmins, OnCanada 904562
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Toronto, OntarioCanada 713443
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 696432
Trenton, OnCanada 870541
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,349838
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1921,362
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0875,647
TaiyuanChina 10,9486,804
TaoyuanChina 12,0087,462
TengchongChina 12,5497,798
TønderDenmark 6,7014,164
TylstrupDenmark 6,6294,119
TystofteDenmark 6,8154,235
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0371,887
TahrirEgypt 9,7906,084
TantaEgypt 9,7986,088
TallinEstonia 7,1824,463
TartuEstonia 7,3454,564
TampereFinland 7,0004,350
TurkuFinland 7,0024,351
ToulonFrance 7,2434,501
ToulouseFrance 6,9064,291
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5685,324
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6245,980
TchibanGabon 10,9456,801
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5915,960
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8794,275
TamaleGhana 9,0535,626
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5145,290
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7105,413
TimehriGuyana 4,8843,035
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0841,917
TelaHonduras 2,8991,801
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2128,832
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2128,832
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5159,641
TabrizIran 9,9886,207
TeheranIran 10,4476,492
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9326,172
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1625,072
TarvisioItaly 7,5074,665
TermoliItaly 7,9084,914
TorinoItaly 7,2384,498
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2224,488
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0344,992
TrevicoItaly 7,9914,966
TrevisoItaly 7,4794,648
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5744,706
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2324,494
TabouIvory Coast 8,8845,520
TadotsuJapan 10,5576,560
TakadaJapan 10,0796,263
TakamatsuJapan 10,5406,549
TakayamaJapan 10,2156,348
TanegashimaJapan 11,0306,854
TatenoJapan 10,0856,267
TateyamaJapan 10,1976,337
TokushimaJapan 10,5406,550
TokyoJapan 10,1386,300
TomakomaiJapan 9,4125,849
TottoriJapan 10,4196,475
ToyamaJapan 10,1656,317
ToyookaJapan 10,3886,455
TsuJapan 10,3856,453
TsurugaJapan 10,3196,412
TsuyamaJapan 10,4706,506
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4705,885
TripoliLebanon 9,7716,072
TobrukLibya 9,2565,752
TripoliLibya 8,4575,255
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3194,548
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1919,440
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4809,620
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1099,389
ThyoloMalawi 13,9118,645
TawauMalaysia 14,2758,871
TessalitMali 8,4275,237
TimbuktuMali 8,3475,187
TombMali 8,3525,190
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5304,679
TacubayaMexico 2,7131,686
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3731,474
TarialanMongolia 9,8136,098
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9336,173
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0516,246
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3426,427
TangierMorocco 6,8554,260
TarfayaMorocco 6,7794,212
TazaMorocco 7,0924,407
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0418,104
TaungooMyanmar 13,2528,235
ThandweMyanmar 13,3128,272
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9158,025
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9598,675
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1078,145
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0728,744
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3848,317
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1908,196
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8468,604
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7198,525
TahouaNiger 9,1545,688
TillaberyNiger 8,8965,528
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6206,599
TromsoNorway 6,2933,911
TrondheimNorway 6,3103,921
ThumraitOman 12,3257,659
TacnaPeru 6,8924,283
TarapotoPeru 5,4923,413
TrujilloPeru 5,6153,489
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2358,225
TorunPoland 7,3424,563
TimisoaraRomania 8,0134,979
TambovRussia 8,4215,233
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3236,415
TaraRussia 8,9155,540
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0845,024
TermezRussia 10,8666,752
TernejRussia 9,4075,846
TobolskRussia 8,6825,395
TomskRussia 9,0655,633
Tot’MaRussia 7,8344,868
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9624,947
TuapseRussia 9,0955,652
TuraRussia 8,2025,097
TurukhanskRussia 8,0475,001
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2006,960
TortosaSpain 7,0134,358
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3038,888
TokerSudan 11,2907,016
TartousSyria 9,7386,051
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9987,456
TaboraTanzania 12,8888,009
TakThailand 13,4548,360
TrangThailand 14,4828,999
TabligboTogo 9,4585,878
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6297,226
TunisTunisia 7,9554,944
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0926,271
TireeUk 5,7393,566
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1183,802
TernopilUkraine 7,9694,952
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0105,599
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,051653
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5972,857
Talladega, AlUsa 989614
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,298807
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,608999
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,099683
Taunton, MaUsa 1,378856
Tecumseh, NeUsa 721448
Temple, TxUsa 1,464909
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,361846
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,088676
Tiffin, OhUsa 388241
Toledo, IaUsa 435270
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 329204
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0531,276
Topeka, KsUsa 732455
Towanda, PaUsa 937582
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,491927
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,155718
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3081,434
Tulsa, OkUsa 937582
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 954593
Two Harbors, MnUsa 660410
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4896,518
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6262,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -