Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8976,771
UaupesBrazil 5,0743,153
UbatubaBrazil 8,4785,269
UberabaBrazil 7,9744,955
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4371,514
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4896,518
UpernavikGreenland 3,8332,382
UummannaqGreenland 3,7772,347
UdineItaly 7,5154,670
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0244,986
UenoJapan 10,3996,462
UnzendakeJapan 10,8636,750
UrakawaJapan 9,3955,838
UshibukaJapan 10,9266,790
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0526,246
UwajimaJapan 10,7136,657
UkmergeLithuania 7,4904,655
UtenaLithuania 7,5114,667
UlaangomMongolia 9,8326,109
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9386,176
UlgiiMongolia 9,9256,168
UliastaiMongolia 10,0496,245
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9196,163
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9436,179
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3696,443
UfaRussia 8,7425,433
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7334,184
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5005,904
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2794,523
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3085,784
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6044,725
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2804,524
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0244,987
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7004,164
Umm BeninSudan 11,4937,142
UmeňSweden 6,6994,163
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5428,415
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3488,294
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3608,302
UrfaTurkey 9,6996,027
UsakTurkey 9,0435,619
Uman’Ukraine 8,2635,135
UzgorodUkraine 7,8564,882
Uniontown, PaUsa 707439
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 406252
Urbana, IlUsa 199124
Urbana, OhUsa 384239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -