Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2369,468
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,69410,374
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7569,170
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8658,616
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95910,539
WoomeraAustralia 15,9099,886
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5079,636
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9901,236
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 631392
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4392,137
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7882,354
Wiarton, OnCanada 630392
Windsor, OnCanada 400248
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,163723
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6671,036
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7602,337
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7444,191
WajimaJapan 10,1156,286
WakamatsuJapan 9,9636,191
WakayamaJapan 10,4966,523
WakkanaiJapan 9,1515,686
WajirKenya 12,8898,009
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6587,866
WindhoekNamibia 12,8557,988
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1218,154
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0868,132
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1858,193
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1978,201
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2368,225
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,204
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3388,288
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2138,211
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1848,193
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7858,566
WintonNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,201
WarsawPoland 7,5284,678
WroclawPoland 7,3854,589
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3356,422
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3487,052
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5766,572
WauSudan 11,4997,146
WaddingtonUk 6,2593,890
Waco, TxUsa 1,409875
Wake IslandUsa 9,8066,094
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,082672
Wakefield, NeUsa 766476
Walhalla, ScUsa 881547
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4791,541
Walnut, IlUsa 188117
Warren, OhUsa 570354
Warren, PaUsa 724450
Warrenton, MoUsa 414257
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 965599
Washington, IaUsa 365227
Washington, InUsa 316196
Water Valley, MsUsa 888552
Watertown, NyUsa 988614
Watertown, SdUsa 828515
Watertown, WiUsa 170106
Wauseon, OhUsa 301187
Waverly, OhUsa 507315
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,270789
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,094680
Waynesboro, TnUsa 755469
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,339832
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 983611
Wellsburg, WvUsa 601373
West Chester, PaUsa 1,007626
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8181,130
West Point, GaUsa 1,006625
West Point, NyUsa 1,149714
White Hall, IlUsa 363226
Whitestown, InUsa 247153
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,280795
Wichita, KansasUsa 946588
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5381,577
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,000622
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,065662
Williamson, WvUsa 646401
Williamsport, PaUsa 903561
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,434891
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,007626
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,050652
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,200746
Windsor, IlUsa 327203
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 615382
Winnebago, MnUsa 568353
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4981,552
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 763474
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,048651
Winslow, AzUsa 2,1311,325
Winthrop College, ScUsa 956594
Woodstock, VaUsa 847526
Wooster, OhUsa 498309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -