Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chicago, Illinois

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chicago, Illinois. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chicago, Illinois with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8524,879
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9424,935
EsquelArgentina 9,5665,944
EzeizaArgentina 9,0235,607
East SaleAustralia 15,3999,569
Esperance (po)Australia 17,28210,739
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28110,739
EssendonAustralia 15,5629,671
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4925,277
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8155,478
EspinosaBrazil 7,8124,854
Earlton, OnCanada 899559
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3051,432
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3131,437
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3121,437
Edson, AbCanada 2,4931,549
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1961,986
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3271,446
Estevan, SkCanada 1,441896
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3372,073
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2482,640
ErlianChina 10,3136,408
El CaranoColombia 4,1592,585
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0134,358
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9891,858
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1141,935
El ArishEgypt 9,9486,182
El TorEgypt 10,1826,327
ErfurtGermany 7,0584,386
EssenGermany 6,8004,225
EsfahanIran 10,7726,694
EilatIsrael 10,1476,305
EsashiJapan 9,5475,933
EldoretKenya 12,6337,850
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9326,172
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8124,233
EeldeNetherlands 6,6784,150
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7318,533
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2422,015
EnuguNigeria 9,9666,193
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3505,189
EvoraPortugal 6,5374,062
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3585,815
EkimcanRussia 8,7705,450
Elat’MaRussia 8,2465,124
ElistaRussia 9,1295,673
ErbogacenRussia 8,4685,262
EssejRussia 7,7274,801
Ed DueimSudan 11,3007,022
El FasherSudan 10,8216,724
El GeneinaSudan 10,6146,596
El ObeidSudan 11,2186,971
El ShowakSudan 11,5097,152
En NahudSudan 11,1256,913
EdirneTurkey 8,6365,367
ErzincanTurkey 9,5095,909
ErzurumTurkey 9,5695,946
EskisehirTurkey 9,0195,604
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3856,454
EntebbeUganda 12,4537,739
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9603,704
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0013,729
East Tawas, MiUsa 444276
Eastman, GaUsa 1,167725
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7091,062
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,420882
El Dorado, KsUsa 894555
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,9911,237
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 743462
Elko, NvUsa 2,3351,451
Ellsworth, KsUsa 921572
Elmira, NyUsa 897558
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2971,427
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,255780
Erie, PaUsa 627389
Eskridge, KsUsa 764475
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8761,787
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 790491
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,0221,878
Eureka, SdUsa 1,086675
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9271,198
Evansville, InUsa 416258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -